Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518

Breathe - Miss A (lyrics available)

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Profile Videos (3) Lyrics (3) Gallery (0)
Newer
Random
Repeat
Older
Miss A
Preorder
Available Lyric Romaji  Available Lyric Kanji  Available Lyric Translation
Miss A (미스에이) (often stylized as miss A) is a Chinese-South Korean girl group created by JYP Entertainment through their sub-label AQ Entertainment. The group consists of ...
Miss A (미스에이) (often stylized as miss A) is a Chinese-South Korean girl group created by JYP Entertainment through their sub-label AQ Entertainment. The group consists of Fei (페이) as main vocalist, Jia (지아) as rapper, vocalist and lead dancer, Suzy (수지) as vocalist and Min (민) as lead vocalist and main dancer.There is no leader in Miss A.
Origin: South Korea
Genres: Pop, dance-pop, electropop
Years active: 2010–present
Labels: AQ Entertainment (JYP ent.)

Already before their debut, miss A has been chosen as model for Samsung Anycall advertisement in China. The members of the group consist of Fei, Jia ,Suzy and Min (who has been receiving training in JYP Entertainment for more than 7 years.”

The girls are talented in areas like singing and dancing as well as languages. For their activities, they will be promoting in the Asian music market with Korea and China markets as their main focus.

Members:
*Fei (페이)

Birth Name : Wang Fei Fei (王霏霏)
Date of Birth : April 27, 1987 (1987-04-27) (age 23)
Nationality : Chinese
Position : Main vocalist
Height: 164 cm
Facts: She was featured in the music video of "My Color" by 2PM, together with band-mate Jia.

*Jia (지아)

Birth Name : Meng Jia (孟佳)
Date of Birth : February 3, 1989 (1989-02-03) (age 21)
Nationality : Chinese
Position : Main vocalist, Rapper, Main Dancer
Height: 164 cm
Facts: She was featured in the music video of "My Color" by 2PM, together with Fei.

*Min (민)
Birth Name : Lee Min Young (이민영)
Date of Birth : June 21, 1991 (1991-06-21) (age 19)
Nationality : Korean
Position : Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 161 cm
Facts:Formed a dance group with SNSD’s Hyoyeon when she was 13.
Trained in US since 2005, made her American debut in 2007 with limited success.

*Suzy (수지)

Birth Name : Bae Soo Ji (배수지)
Date of Birth : October 10, 1994 (1994-10-10) (age 15)
Nationality : Korean
Position : Vocalist
Height: 166 cm[edit]Last edit by cjiang on Wednesday 04 Aug, 2010 at 21:02 +4.1%[/edit][edit]Last edit by cjiang on Wednesday 04 Aug, 2010 at 20:59 +4.1%[/edit][edit]Last edit by KpopGhurl on Tuesday 03 Aug, 2010 at 04:08 +27.8%[/edit][edit]Last edit by KpopGhurl on Sunday 25 Jul, 2010 at 04:42 +73.5%[/edit][edit]Last edit by Jesi on Friday 02 Jul, 2010 at 11:31 +0.9%[/edit][edit]Last edit by EVia on Wednesday 30 Jun, 2010 at 21:26 +100%[/edit]
(more)

More Videos from Miss A

1 Miss A - Breathe Breathe
Miss A

4.3
Views
2301
2 Miss A - Love Again Love Again
Miss A

4.1
Views
205
3 Miss A - Bad Girl Good Girl Bad Girl Good Girl
Miss A

4.3
Views
499

Meet new Asian friends

Meet-Asian.com    Meet new Asian friends!   Over 2,000,000 members!

Popular Jpop Videos and Lyrics

crossroad - Ayumi Hamasaki - Soom - Beast - Scandal Nanka Buttobase - SCANDAL - Breathe - Miss A - Copy & Paste - BoA - Dear Snow - Arashi - Red - the GazettE - Virgin Road - Ayumi Hamasaki - I'm Going Crazy - Se7en - Suki de, Suki de, Suki de. - Kumi Koda -