Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518
Click here to send us your inquires or call (852) 36130518

Soom - Beast (lyrics available)

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Profile Videos (5) Lyrics (5) Gallery (0)
Newer
Random
Repeat
Older
Beast
Preorder
Available Lyric Romaji  Available Lyric Kanji  Available Lyric Translation
BEAST (비스트, stylized as B2ST) is a boy band from South Korea that consists of six members, under Cube Entertainment. Originally the group were known as B2ST, which is an ...
BEAST (비스트, stylized as B2ST) is a boy band from South Korea that consists of six members, under Cube Entertainment. Originally the group were known as B2ST, which is an acronym for Boys to Search for Top. However, their name was changed to BEAST, which is an acronym for Boys of EAst Standing Tall, a couple of days before they debuted. On October 14, 2009, they released their first mini-album BEAST Is the B2ST on the same day they also held a showcase performance on MTV. To date, the mini-album has shipped over 10,000 copies. Before debuting the group was featured in a MTV documentary titled MTV B2ST, which showcased their journey leading up to their debut.Their official fanclub name is now called B2UTY.

Members

Doo Joon

* Birth name: Yoon Doo Joon (윤두준)
* Birthday: July 4, 1989 (1989-07-04) (age 22)(Korean Age)
* Height: 180 cm
* Weight: 67 kg
o Featured in Gi Kwang (then known as AJ)'s single "눈물을 닦고" (Wipe The Tears)
o Doo Joon was a former JYPE trainee.
o Doo Joon was featured in the Mnet's Hot Blood.

Hyun Seung

* Birth name: Jang Hyun Seung (장현승)
* Birthdate: September 3, 1989 (1989-09-03) (age 22)(Korean Age)
* Height: 176cm
* Weight: 58kg
o Previously known as SO-1
o First appeared on YG Entertainment's Big Bang MTV Documentary program. He was eliminated on the ninth episode of the show.

Jun Hyung

* Birth name: Yong Jun Hyung (용준형)
* Birthdate: December 19, 1989 (1989-12-19) (age 21)(Korean Age)
* Height: 179cm
* Weight: 64kg
o Previously known as 'Poppin' Dragon'
o Former member of Xing Entertainment's boy group, XING.
o Featured in Gi Kwang (then known as AJ)'s single "눈물을 닦고" (Wipe The Tears)

Yo Seob

* Birth name: Yang Yo Seob (양요섭)
* Birthdate: January 5, 1990 (1990-01-05) (age 21) (Korean Age)
* Height: 174cm
* Weight: 56kg
o Yo Seob is one of AJ's back up Dancer [You can find him in AJ's performances]
*Yo Seob's real predebut, before he was in BEAST, at M-Boat

Gi Kwang

* Birth name: Lee Ki Kwang (이기광)
* Birthdate: March 30, 1990 (1990-03-30) (age 21) (Korean Age)
* Height: 174 cm
* Weight: 58 kg
* Blood Type: A
o Debut as solo singer under the name of AJ.
o Former JYP trainee, transferred to Cube Entertainment ( JYP Entertainment's sister label) to re-debut.

Dong Woon

* Birth name: Son Dong Woon (손동운)
* Birthday: June 6, 1991 (1991-06-06) (age 20)(Korean Age)
* Height: 181cm
* Weight: 64kg
o Dong Woon was a former JYPE trainee.
o Dong Woon is the maknae(youngest) of the group 'BEAST'.[edit]Last edit by daikon8119sama on Friday 20 Aug, 2010 at 13:07 +7.3%[/edit][edit]Last edit by Snooopid on Thursday 20 May, 2010 at 17:51 +4.8% Reason: Figured a nickname would be best to help find them online[/edit][edit]Last edit by sooxiahluv on Thursday 29 Apr, 2010 at 21:30 +4.8% Reason: update their age,correct mispelled name,added xtra info for Yoseob[/edit][edit]Last edit by sooxiahluv on Thursday 29 Apr, 2010 at 21:30 +7.2% Reason: Updated their age, and added extra information for Yoseob's profile.[/edit][edit]Last edit by HottestB2UTY on Monday 21 Dec, 2009 at 14:17 +4.7%[/edit][edit]Last edit by HottestB2UTY on Monday 21 Dec, 2009 at 14:09 +15.9%[/edit][edit]Last edit by ainisuju on Thursday 10 Dec, 2009 at 17:40 +6.8% Reason: adding information[/edit][edit]Last edit by JHDee on Wednesday 18 Nov, 2009 at 05:54 +1.5%[/edit]
(more)

More Videos from Beast

1 Beast - Soom Soom
Beast

4.7
Views
2849
2 Beast - Shock Shock
Beast

4.7
Views
218
3 Beast - Take Care Of My Girlfriend (Say No) Take Care Of My Girlfriend (Say No)
Beast

4.7
Views
186
4 Beast - Bad Girl Bad Girl
Beast

4.6
Views
101
5 Beast - Beast Is The B2ST Beast Is The B2ST
Beast

4.6
Views
161

Meet new Asian friends

Meet-Asian.com    Meet new Asian friends!   Over 2,000,000 members!

Popular Jpop Videos and Lyrics

crossroad - Ayumi Hamasaki - Soom - Beast - Scandal Nanka Buttobase - SCANDAL - Breathe - Miss A - Copy & Paste - BoA - Dear Snow - Arashi - Red - the GazettE - Virgin Road - Ayumi Hamasaki - I'm Going Crazy - Se7en - Suki de, Suki de, Suki de. - Kumi Koda -